NewsEntertainment

National Film Awards 2021 Winners

The Jury for the 67th National Film Awards announced the winners for the year 2019. The Jury comprised of eminent film makers and film personalities from across the Indian cine-world.

Here is the complete list of awards:

1)      Most Film Friendly State Award – Sikkim

2)       Award for Best Book on Cinema – A Gandhian Affair: India’s curios portrayal of love in cinema

3)      Best Non-Feature Film – An Engineered Dream (Hindi)

4)      Best Debut Non-Feature Film of a Director – Khisa (Marathi)

5)      Best  Ethnographic Film – Charan-Atva the essence of being a nomad (Gujarati)

6)      Best Film Critic – Sohini Chattopadhyaya

7)      Best Non-Feature film Best Voice-over/Narrration – Sir David Attenborough for Wild Karnataka

8)      Best Editing Non-Feature – Arjun Saraya

9)      Audiography (musical) – Radha

10)   On-Location Sound Recordist – Rahas

11)   Best Cinematography – Savita Singh for Sonsi

12)   Best Direction – Knock Knock Knock

13)   Best Film on Family Values – Oruu Pathira

14)   Best Short Fiction – Custody

15)   Best Exploration film – Wild Karnataka

16)   Best Education film – Apples and Oranges

17)   Best Film on Social Issues – Holy Rites (Hindi) and Ladli (Hindi)

18)   Best Environment Film – The Stork Saviours

19)   Special Jury Award – Small Scale Values

20)   Best Animation – Radha

21)   Best Investigative – Jakkal

22)   Best Promotional film – The Shower

23)   Best Biographical Film – Elephants do Remember

24)   Best Ethnographic Film – Charan-Atva

25)   Best Debut Non-Feature film Director – Khisa

26)   Best Non-Feature Film – An Engineered Dream

27)   Best Telugu film – Jersey

28)   Best Tamil film – Asuran

29)   Best Punjabi film – Rab Da Radio 2

30)   Best Tulu film – Pingara

31)   Best Paniya film – Kejira

32)   Best Mishing film – Anu Ruwad

33)   Best Khasi film – Iewduh

34)   Best Haryanvi – Choriyaan Choro se Kam Nai Hoti

35)   Best Chattisgrahi – Bhulan the Maze

36)   Best Odiya film – Sala Budhar Badla and Kalira Atita

37)   Best Manipuri film – Eigi Kona

38)   Best Malayalam film – Kalla Nottam

39)   Best Marathi film – Bardo

40)   Best Konkani film – Kaajro

41)   Best Kannada film – Akshi

42)   Best Hindi film – Chhichhore

43)   Best Bengali film – Gumnami

44)   Best Assamese film – Ronuwa Who Never Surrenders

45)   Best Editing film – Jersey (Telugu)

46)   Best Screenplay Adapted – Gumnami

47)   Best Cinematography – Jallikattu

48)   Best Female Playback singer – Bardo

49)   Best Male Playback Singer – B Praak

50)   Best Supporting Actress – Pallavi Joshi

51)   Best Supporting Actor – Vijay Sethupathi

52)   Best Actress – Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika and Panga)

53)   Best Actor – Manoj Bajpayee (Bhosle) and Dhanush (Tamil)

54)   Best Feature Film – Marakkar Lion of the Arabian Sea

Loading...

Post Your Comments

Back to top button